Home > Case > Company case > Liquid Gold-Wheat Germ Oil

Case

About us

Liquid Gold-Wheat Germ Oil

Detailed Description

Wheat germ oil is a kind of grain germ oil extracted from wheat germ as raw material by hot pressing. It has a reddish yellow-orange color, a thick texture, and a thick smell of wheat germ oil. It is produced in Europe and the United States. About 10 kg of germ oil can be prepared for every 10 tons of wheat germ. It concentrates the nutritional essence of wheat and is rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, glycerol, and a variety of physiologically active ingredients. The content of vitamin E is the crown of vegetable oil, and has been recognized as a kind of nutritional health Functional oil has high nutritional value, and is recognized as a warehouse of natural vitamin E by nutritionists. All four types of vitamin E, α, β, γ, and δ are available, and the physiological activity efficiency is 30 times that of synthetic vitamin E. It is easily absorbed by the body and is a valuable functional food.Wheat germ oilWheat germ contains vitamins A, D, E, Bl, B2, B6, pantothenic acid, nicotinic acid and minerals, calcium, phosphorus, iron, zinc, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, lecithin, etc.


The protein content accounts for more than 30%, which is 4 times that of flour protein. Contains 8 essential amino acids, especially lysine, which is in short supply in general grains. Every 100 grams contains 205 mg of lysine, which is dozens of times higher than rice and flour. Lysine can effectively promote the growth and development of young children.


Facial care


Adding vitamin E oil can become the perfect facial massage oil. Wheat germ oil itself is rich in vitamin E (190mg per 100g), has a super anti-oxidant function, suitable for aging skin, but also a good medium oil. Although wheat germ oil can be used on its own, the taste is too strong and the texture is too thick, so it is necessary to add a small amount of other refreshing vehicle oil to reconcile before use.


Body care


Prevents the formation of oxidized lipids in the body, protects cell membranes, inhibits free radicals, promotes human metabolism, delays aging of the body, improves liver function, reduces cholesterol, and improves immunity. It is one of the few antioxidants that is really used in human anti-aging. It can prevent and assist in the treatment of some middle-aged and elderly diseases, such as heart disease, stroke, myocardial infarction, hyperlipidemia, arteriosclerosis, emphysema, climacteric disorders, anemia, and muscular dystrophy. The content of essential fatty acids in the wheat germ oil is above 80%, and the content of linoleic acid alone accounts for more than 55%. Unsaturated fatty acids can maintain the relative fluidity of cell membranes, maintain the normal physiological function of cells, esterify cholesterol, reduce cholesterol and triglycerides in blood, reduce blood viscosity, improve blood microcirculation, improve the activity of brain cells, enhance Thinking ability and memory.


Skin care


Wheat germ oil can scavenge free radicals, promote human metabolism, prevent aging, activate repair, slow down physiological aging, and dilute stretch marks. Its other function is to exert the antioxidant function of high content of vitamin E. It is added to the oil blend to resist the damage of light and air, and the shelf life of the compound oil blend is extended. 10% can be effective. In addition, adding wheat germ oil to the oil can also activate and activate the nutritional value of other base oils. Suitable for aging, wrinkles, scars, stretch marks, dry eczema, psoriasis.


Aromatherapy


Contains a high concentration of vitamin E, which can scavenge free radicals, promote the body's metabolism, and at the same time soothe nervous nervous system.


Shelf life


Wheat germ oil has good antioxidants, which can delay the oxidation of substances and extend the service life of massage oil. The storage period is at least 1 year.


Precautions


It is best not to use it as a medium oil alone.


RELATED CASES