Costus root is a large, erect, perennial plant that can grow up to 2m of height. It is steam distilled from root part of the plant. After distillation process, the extract is derived in form of yellow to brownish yellow viscous liquid. Some of its properties include antispasmodic, antiseptic, antiviral, carminative, stimulant, stomachic and tonic. It is also used as incense, as fixative & fragrance component in cosmetics as well as in perfumes.
Benefits & Functions:
Costus Root Essential Oil has the following properties: antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative,
digestive, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic, and tonic. It is also used as incense, as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes.
1.Any inquiry will be replied within 24 hours.
2.Professional manufacturer.Specific Products to meet requirements of numberous customers.
3.Good quality ,high purity,reasonable & competitive price,fast lead time.
4.Fast delivery time: Sample order in stock,and within 3-7 days for bulk production.
5.Payment:You can pay for the order via : T/T ,L/C,Western Union,Paypal,and Money gram.
6.Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL,EMS,China air port.You can also choose your own shipping forward.
Packing details :
If you are interested in them.please don't hesitate to contact us.
Free sample can be supplied.
Jiangxi Origin Aromatics Co.,Ltd
Add:Huansheng Road,Qingyuan District,Ji'an City,Jiangxi Province,China