Home > Product > Base oil carrier oil > High quality Cyperus rotundus extract oil

    High quality Cyperus rotundus extract oil

    Tighten and soothe the skin, regulate oil secretion, tighten pores,It’s best choice for moisture.
  • Category:
    Base oil carrier oil
  • Browse number:
    1410
  • Release time:
    2020-10-07 11:01:16
  • INQUIRY

High quality Cyperus rotundus extract oil

cyperus oil.jpg

丝柏油主图.jpg


Description

Derived from the branches of the tall evergreen tree, Cypress essential oil has a fresh, clean aroma that’s energizing and refreshing. Cypress is frequently used in spas and by massage therapists. Cypress contains monoterpenes, making it beneficial for oily skin conditions. It has a grounding, yet stimulating effect on the emotions, making it a popular oil to diffuse during times of transition or loss.

Nagarmotha has its name etched in the Ayurvedic encyclopedia, Charaka Samhita (ca. 100 CE) as an excellent natural remedy for treating digestive disorders, fevers, dysmennorhea and certain other health conditions. This herb has also been an incredible part of TCM (Traditional Chinese Medicine) where it is highly regarded as the primary qi (prana or life force) regulating herbal medicine.

The essential oil steam distilled from the rhizomes of this plant has been documented for treating numerous health conditions ranging from Hepatitis B to stress related degenerative diseases.

 


Origin: Jiangxi ,China

Method:Steam distilled


Guaranteed Technical Specifications:

 

Sterm

Standard

Appearance

colorless or yellowish liquid

Odor

unique aroma of forsythia, spicy and of spicy sense.

Specific Density

0.8639-0.8703

Refractive Index

1.670-1.4750

Optical Rotation

-18 ° - +6 °

Content

99.9% volatile oil

Solubility

soluble in ethanol 90%

 

Application:

1.Cyperus Rotundus Linn Oil thick and amber to brown liquid, woody smell
2.Cyperus Rotundus Linn Oil content: cyperus rotundus L.en, cyperus rotundus

3.Cyperus Rotundus Linn Oil used for soap, perfumes, cosmetics, fragrance, food and wine flavor, medically justified gas, and menstruation,analgesic effect

4.Cyperus Rotundus Linn Oil used in the treatment of stomach disorders
5.Cyperus Rotundus Linn Oil .improves mood and rid of depression, regulates menses, promotes blood circulation, transducts genes in rat liver


BENEFICIAL OF CYPRESS ESSENTIAL OIL

cypressbenefits1.jpg



Uses

  • Folk medicine

In traditional Chinese medicine it is considered the primary qi-regulating herb.

The plant is mentioned in the ancient Indian ayurvedic medicine Charaka Samhita (circa 100 AD). Modern ayurvedic medicine uses the plant, known as musta or musta moola churna,for treating fevers, digestive system disorders, dysmenorrhea and other maladies.

Arabs of the Levant traditionally use roasted tubers, while they are still hot, or hot ashes from burned tubers, to treat wounds, bruises, carbuncles, etc. Western and Islamic herbalists including Dioscorides, Galen, Serapion, Paulus Aegineta, Avicenna, Rhazes, and Charles Alston have described medical uses as stomachic, emmenagogue, and deobstruent, and in emollient plasters.

  • Modern uses and studies

Several pharmacologically active substances have been identified in C. rotundus: α-cyperoneβ-selinenecyperenepatchoulenonesugeonolkobusone, and isokobusone, that may scientifically explain the folk- and alternative-medicine uses.A sesquiterpenerotundone, so called because it was originally extracted from the tuber of this plant, is responsible for the spicy aroma of black pepper and the peppery taste of certain Australian Shiraz wines.

Anti-microbial, anti-malarial, anti-oxidant, and anti-diabetic compounds have been isolated and identified from C. Rotundus

  • Food

Despite the bitter taste of the tubers, they are edible and have nutritional value. Some part of the plant was eaten by humans at some point in ancient history. The plant is known to have a high amount of carbohydrates. The plant is known to have been eaten in Africa in famine-stricken areas.

In addition, the tubers are an important nutritional source of minerals and trace elements for migrating birds such as cranes.

  • Sleeping mats

The well dried coco grass is used as mats for sleeping.



Our Certifications:

image.png


Factory Images

新厂房.png


EXHIBITION

image.png

Our Service


1. Send your inquiries to   sales02@origin-aromatics.com. You will get reply within 24 hours. For faster   contact, you can call us directly by number 18770682252 (We chat number same)


2. 100% natural and pure oils, quality assurance.


3. MOQ 3000sets, OEM / ODM available.


4.Fast delivery time: 

    Sample order: 2days for bulk packed   sample, and 7-10days for labelled and box packed samples.

    Mass production: 7-15days for bulk package   like 25kgs / 180kgs, and 30-40days for labelled and box packed items.



5.Payment:T/T ,L/C, DP, Western Union,Paypal,and Money gram are   available.


6. Trade term: FOB / CIF / CNF are acceptable. 



Packing details :

paste-pic-dp_uuid_nwo8v


Packing and Storage:

25kg/drum in plastic drum 
180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum

Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.




RELATED PRODUCTS